Privacy Policy

You can browse the site without entering your personal information. In case you wish to request product information or access our services you will be asked your personal data will be processed by Frantoio Pietramontecorvino in accordance with the privacy policy under Article. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 on the site and you will find that you should read before you release, if requested, your consent.

General Information

Below you will find some of the information relating to the processing of data carried out in general by Frantoio Pietramontecorvino. Specific information will be progressively reported or displayed on web pages dedicated to particular services on request.

The processing of personal data that you want from time to time confer takes place by means of manual or electronic or automated, computer and data, with logic strictly related to the specific purposes stated in the individual information and, in any case, to ensure the safety and confidentiality of the data. In each disclosure will be indicated, for all purposes, the obligatory or voluntary nature of providing data.

Personal data may be disclosed to other companies , also located outside the European Union, of which Frantoio Pietramontecorvino uses and shall treat such data in accordance with the legal provisions as well as other companies in the group.

Compared with the data in our possession , you can always exercise your rights under Article 7 of Legislative Decree 196/ 2003 by contacting Pietramontecorvino Frantoio (as data controller) Via Asiago , 1, 71038 Pietramontecorvino (FG) , telephone number +39 0881 555082 , fax number +39 0881 555082 e -mail info@frantoio-pietramontecorvino.it

In particular, you will get confirmation from us of your personal data and the logic and purpose of the treatment , the provision of your personal data in an intelligible form , cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of the data processed in violation of law , updating, rectification or , where interested therein , integration of data , you may also oppose, for legitimate reasons, to the treatment, even if pertinent to the purpose of collection as well as at the above contacts know the name of the controller .

Automatic collection of non-personal data

During the use of the site is likely to be collected non-personal information ( for example, the browser you used to visit the site) . When you visit the Site may be used on your computer cookies . The cookie does not in any way identify you by allowing you to record in an anonymized form information about the consultation of the Site originating from your computer in order to allow better access to the Site Your computer allows you to block cookies , although this may cause an incorrect display of some pages.

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire automatically , during normal operation , some personal data that are later sent implicitly through the Internet communication protocols .
This is information which by its nature could , through processing and association with data held by third parties, to identify users / visitors (eg . IP address , domain names of computers used by users / visitors who link to the site, etc. . ).

These data are used only to obtain statistical information (anonymous ) and to check the correct operation of the site. Are deleted immediately after processing.
The data on web contacts are not stored , in any case , for more than seven days except for any need of checking computer crimes against the site. No data deriving from the web service will be communicated or diffused , except to fulfill the obligations required by laws, regulations or laws.

Google analytics privacy policy

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (” Google”). Google Analytics uses ” cookies” , which are text files that are stored on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site . The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website by you ( including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website , compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage . Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law , or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf . Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, but this may prevent you from using all the features of this website. By using this website , you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

Cookie Law

Legislative Decree 69/2012 e 70/2012

CookieTypeDurationDescription
Commenti Blog/postSe si lascia un commento sul sito web ad esempio su una pagina, articolo o post sul blog, poi un cookie può essere conservato e ricordare il tuo indirizzo email per la prossima volta che pubblichi (se si sceglie l'opzione "ricordati di me").
Commenti Blog/postIf you leave a comment on the website, for example on a page, article or blog post, then a cookie can be stored and recalled your email address for next time you post (if you choose the option "remember me" ).
Cookie HeaderPersistente1 annoNell'intestazione di ogni pagina web su questo sito vedrete un messaggio che vi avverte della nostra privacy e della politica dei cookie. Se hai visto questo messaggio una volta, probabilmente non si vuole vedere di nuovo. Noi usiamo un cookie per ricordare questa impostazione. I dati utente sono anonimi.
Cookie HeaderPersistent1 yearIn the header of every web page on this site you will see a message that warns you of our privacy policy and cookies. If you see this message once, you probably do not want to see again. We use a cookie to remember this setting. User data is anonymous.
Google AnalyticsPer capire come le persone utilizzano il nostro sito, e per scoprire le zone sul nostro sito con problemi, usiamo Google Analytics. La maggior parte dei siti web utilizzano una sorta di programma di analisi come questo. I dati raccolti ci aiutano a vedere quante persone visitano il nostro sito, il paese da cui essi provengono, quante pagine hanno visitato, quanto velocemente il nostro sito viene caricato, e così via.Tutti i dati raccolti sono completamente anonimi.
Google AnalyticsTo understand how people use our site, and to find the areas with problems on our site, we use Google Analytics. Most websites use some kind of program analysis such as this. The data collected helps us to see how many people visit our site, the country from which they come, how many pages they visited, how fast our website is loaded, and so on. All the data collected is completely anonymous.
WordPressPersistente1 annoWordPress è il Content Management System (CMS) che gestisce questo sito. Esso utilizza un cookie quando si accede dentro e fuori ed è essenziale per il corretto funzionamento del sito web. Si trova solo se sei un utente registrato, quindi per la maggior parte delle persone non è presente. I dati utente sono anonimi.
WordPressPersistent1 yearWordPress is a Content Management System (CMS) that runs this site. It uses a cookie when you log in and out and it is essential for the proper functioning of the website. It is only if you are a registered user, so for most people is not present. User data is anonymous.

Clicking here will delete cookies Delete Cookies.

Can I block the use of cookies?

You can configure your web browser to prevent acceptance of cookies from all websites or only from certain sites.
The links below describe how to change your cookie settings for major browsers. Additional information is available in the help menu on your browser.

Configuration cookie Chrome

Configuration cookie Firefox

Configuration cookie Internet Explorer

Configuration cookie Safari (Mac)

Configuration cookie Safari (iPhone e iPad)