Privacy Policy

You can browse the site without entering your personal information. In case you wish to request product information or access our services you will be asked your personal data will be processed by Frantoio Pietramontecorvino in accordance with the privacy policy under Article. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 on the site and you will find that you should read before you release, if requested, your consent.

General Information

Below you will find some of the information relating to the processing of data carried out in general by Frantoio Pietramontecorvino. Specific information will be progressively reported or displayed on web pages dedicated to particular services on request.

The processing of personal data that you want from time to time confer takes place by means of manual or electronic or automated, computer and data, with logic strictly related to the specific purposes stated in the individual information and, in any case, to ensure the safety and confidentiality of the data. In each disclosure will be indicated, for all purposes, the obligatory or voluntary nature of providing data.

Personal data may be disclosed to other companies , also located outside the European Union, of which Frantoio Pietramontecorvino uses and shall treat such data in accordance with the legal provisions as well as other companies in the group.

Compared with the data in our possession , you can always exercise your rights under Article 7 of Legislative Decree 196/ 2003 by contacting Pietramontecorvino Frantoio (as data controller) Via Asiago , 1, 71038 Pietramontecorvino (FG) , telephone number +39 0881 555082 , fax number +39 0881 555082 e -mail info@frantoio-pietramontecorvino.it

In particular, you will get confirmation from us of your personal data and the logic and purpose of the treatment , the provision of your personal data in an intelligible form , cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of the data processed in violation of law , updating, rectification or , where interested therein , integration of data , you may also oppose, for legitimate reasons, to the treatment, even if pertinent to the purpose of collection as well as at the above contacts know the name of the controller .

Automatic collection of non-personal data

During the use of the site is likely to be collected non-personal information ( for example, the browser you used to visit the site) . When you visit the Site may be used on your computer cookies . The cookie does not in any way identify you by allowing you to record in an anonymized form information about the consultation of the Site originating from your computer in order to allow better access to the Site Your computer allows you to block cookies , although this may cause an incorrect display of some pages.

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire automatically , during normal operation , some personal data that are later sent implicitly through the Internet communication protocols .
This is information which by its nature could , through processing and association with data held by third parties, to identify users / visitors (eg . IP address , domain names of computers used by users / visitors who link to the site, etc. . ).

These data are used only to obtain statistical information (anonymous ) and to check the correct operation of the site. Are deleted immediately after processing.
The data on web contacts are not stored , in any case , for more than seven days except for any need of checking computer crimes against the site. No data deriving from the web service will be communicated or diffused , except to fulfill the obligations required by laws, regulations or laws.

Google analytics privacy policy

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (” Google”). Google Analytics uses ” cookies” , which are text files that are stored on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site . The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website by you ( including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website , compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage . Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law , or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf . Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, but this may prevent you from using all the features of this website. By using this website , you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

Cookie Law

Legislative Decree 69/2012 e 70/2012

[cookie_audit style="rounded"]

Clicking here will delete cookies [delete_cookies].

Can I block the use of cookies?

You can configure your web browser to prevent acceptance of cookies from all websites or only from certain sites.
The links below describe how to change your cookie settings for major browsers. Additional information is available in the help menu on your browser.

Configuration cookie Chrome

Configuration cookie Firefox

Configuration cookie Internet Explorer

Configuration cookie Safari (Mac)

Configuration cookie Safari (iPhone e iPad)